Edible Commodities


grapeseedGrape seeds oil is extracted from the finest grape seeds and undergone cold extraction method to preserve the finest quality of its properties. It contains about 90% of unsaturated acids out of which linoleic acid is over 78%. Grape pits contain more than 100 active components, micro and macro-elements, vitamins A, B, C and PP.

USES:

Cooking

Can be safely used for high temperature cooking during stir frying, sautéing and deep-frying. It’s also used as an ingredient in salad-dressing and mayonnaise. The density of grape seed oil is typical of the vegetable oils.

Cosmetology

Perfect cosmetic ingredient for all skin types. It has anti-inflammatory and regenerative effect and contributes to the rejuvenation and skin’s elasticity, minimizes wrinkles while maintaining the natural PH balance of the skin.

Medical Benefits

Grape seeds oil possess an anti-bacterial compounds that stimulates the regeneration of tissues. The concentration of tannin has a very good side-effect in treating wounds, burns (especially those that are of radiation origin), ulcers, fractures and bedsores. It contributes to the lowering of cholesterol level in blood, and increases metabolism.

Grape seeds oil is sold in glass bottles of 250 ml and 500 ml. It is also available in bulk containers of 600 liters and 1000 liters.



walnut-oil-canWalnut oil - it is a highly nutritive product with valuable flavoring qualities. The oil obtained by cold extraction of the kernels of walnuts, has an exquisite taste and a mild nut flavor. The composition of walnut oils include: unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic and linolenic acids - vitamin E), vitamins A and E, carotenoids, C, a group of vitamins B, macro-and micronutrients (zinc, copper, iodine, calcium, magnesium, iron, phosphorus), biologically active substances.

Cooking

The delicate in flavor and scent is mostly used in the preparation of cold dishes such as salad-dressing. It is a good source of omega-3 fatty acids which are essential to human nutrition.

Cosmetology

Walnut oil provides regenerative and tonic effects; it is quickly absorbed and makes the skin soft and silky. It is used in the composition of creams for age anti-wrinkle treatment for damaged skin of hands, in the body hygiene product and lip balm, is to be used as a tan improving mean.

Medical Benefits

The most important role of walnut oil is prevention of certain heart conditions. This can be easily explained as walnut oil reduces the entire cholesterol in the body. Additionally, it controls and is responsible for proper ration between bad cholesterol (LDL) and good cholesterol (HDL).

Walnut oil is amazingly rich in omega-3 fatty acids. It has excellent properties in treating wounds and burns. It possesses antiseptic and anti-inflammatory characteristics. Ellagic acid is excellent warrior against bacteria and viruses.

Walnut oil is sold in glass bottles of 250 ml and 500 ml. It is also available in bulk containers of 600 liters and 1000 liters.



Pumpkin Seeds OilOne of the most useful and healthy oils, it contains more than 90% unsaturated fat, 60% linoleic acid, up to 15% linolenic acid, fatty acids rich in omega-3 and omega-6. Pumpkin oil has a dark rich brown color, and a strong characteristic aroma.

Cooking

Has intense nutty taste, brown color and slightly bitter taste. It serves as a salad dressing when combined with honey or olive oil. The oil is also used for deserts including vanilla ice creams

Cosmetology

It improves skin condition, and has a softening and regenerating effect. Prevents loss of moisture due to the presence of vitamin E, satiates the skin with moisture and oxygen, by making it velvet and elastic. Well suited for hands skin care.

Medical Benefits

The pumpkin seeds oil contains 53 micro and macro elements: carotenes, tocopherols (not less than 30%), phospholipids, vitamins A, E, F, B1, B2, C, R. flavonoids, unsaturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids - linolenic, oleic, linoleic, palmitic, and stearic. It is very rich in source of zinc.